Data protection

Lardi & Partners SA is committed to protecting the privacy and security of the personal information that is provided to us or collected by us during the course of our business.

We process personal information confidentially and in accordance with the Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP) and, when applicable, with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

According to article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations (FADP), every person has the right to the protection of his privacy and to the protection against the improper use of his personal data. We respect these terms by ensuring that personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or transferred to third parties.

In close collaboration with the hosting providers, we do everything we can to protect all databases from unauthorized access, data loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

When you log in to our website, the following data is stored:

  1. IP address
  2. date and hour
  3. browser request and general information on the operating system
  4. browser used

These usage data form the basis for anonymous statistical evaluations, so that we can better identify visitor trends and, consequently, be able to improve our offer.

If personal data such as name, address and e-mail are requested, these will always be provided voluntarily by the user. All the collected data will not be transferred to third parties without explicit consent. If the user decides to provide us with personal data via the internet, to receive informative material, Lardi & Partners SA reserves the right to use the data provided for advertising and promotional purposes.

Server Log Files

The hosting provider automatically registers some information and records it in special files called "Log Files".

The information recorded are:

  1. type and version of the browser
  2. operating system used
  3. source URL
  4. hostname of the home computer
  5. time of the request to the server

This data cannot be attributed to a specific person and will not be combined with other types of data. Lardi & Partners SA reserves the right to check all data for protection needs, violations and illegal use of the website.

Contact form

If you use the contact form on the website, all personal data provided will be saved and processed in order to respond to the request. We will never provide this data to third parties without explicit consent.

SSL Security

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive data. You can recognize a secure connection: the browser's address bar will show a locked padlock. If SSL security is activated, the data that is transmitted cannot be read by third parties.

Right to information or cancellation

At any time, the user has the right to request information on his personal data that was registered and how it is used. Upon request, the data can be modified or deleted. For more information you can contact us at any time through the contacts published on the website.

Cookies

Cookies are small containers of data that the web server provides to the user's navigation device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) to allow the use of different services. Cookies cannot damage the device used by the user and do not contain viruses. Most of the cookies are called "session cookies" and are automatically deleted when the user closes the website. Other types of cookies instead remain stored on the devices until they are manually deleted. You can set each browser so that cookies are enabled only for certain websites, or set the automatic cancellation of all cookies when the browser is closed. Disable the use of cookies for this website may limit some features.

Cookies managed by third parties

We make use of various suppliers who can in turn install cookies for the proper functioning of the services we are providing. If you want information on these third-party cookies and how to disable them, please access the links listed below.

Google Maps service, technical cookie strictly necessary:

More information: www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/ 

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., which generates the so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on the user's device and that allow to analyze the use of the website. The information generated is transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, the IP address will be truncated by Google in advance, in all member states of the European Union or in other parts of the European economic agreement.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened thereafter. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, to fill in reports and statistics. Google may transfer this information to third parties if required by law or with regard to third parties who process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address provided to Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data or services.

You can prevent the installation of cookies through your browser settings. However, in doing so, some features of the site may no longer be available and may not function properly. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by us and by Google in the ways and for the purposes indicated above.


 For further information and/or comments to the Legal notice or Data protection, please contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Utilizzando www.lardipartners.ch, accetti il nostro uso dei cookie, per una migliore esperienza di navigazione.